Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6803,530
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5743,464
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7623,581
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5644,700
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9323,065
RosarioArgentina 5,8853,657
RichmondAustralia 14,1968,821
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2798,873
RecifeBrazil 5,9753,713
RemansoBrazil 5,3613,331
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3092,056
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1263,807
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8853,657
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,1543,202
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,8933,041
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0852,539
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3412,698
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3422,698
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6524,133
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,0193,119
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8502,392
RuoqiangChina 13,9258,653
Rafael NunezColombia 1,043648
RandersDenmark 8,8365,490
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,350839
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,536955
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4653,396
RumipambaEcuador 1,8941,177
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7617,309
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8127,340
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5857,199
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6252,252
RostockGermany 9,0165,603
RhodesGreece 10,8626,750
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4834,650
ReykhólarIceland 7,1804,462
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1444,439
RamsarIran 12,5117,775
RashtIran 12,4117,712
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8294,865
RadicofaniItaly 9,3055,782
Resia PassItaly 9,1055,658
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3385,803
RivoltoItaly 9,3135,787
Rolle PassItaly 9,2105,723
RomeItaly 9,3915,835
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3745,825
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3495,810
RumoiJapan 11,9857,448
RigaLatvia 9,6305,984
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6485,995
RodriguesMauritius 16,50810,258
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6317,849
RabatMorocco 7,8904,903
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,45910,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9237,409
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1627,557
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2557,616
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8987,393
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5167,778
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9817,445
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7217,283
RivasNicaragua 476296
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4128,956
RebolyRussia 9,6365,988
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0956,895
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0538,111
RagaSudan 11,8147,341
RashadSudan 12,2377,604
RenkSudan 12,4187,716
RumbekSudan 12,2917,638
RanongThailand 17,20010,689
Roi EtThailand 16,44310,218
RizeTurkey 11,5397,170
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1188,151
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4906,519
RomnyUkraine 10,4936,521
RovnoUkraine 10,0476,243
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7218,527
RochaUruguay 6,3463,943
Racine, WiUsa 3,0821,916
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3501,460
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6952,296
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6972,298
Reading, PaUsa 2,8951,799
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6352,880
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0972,546
Redding, CaUsa 4,6552,893
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4142,743
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8841,792
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5581,590
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5581,590
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4861,545
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2962,048
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1571,962
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3012,051
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Rockville, InUsa 2,7731,723
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1661,967
Rome, GaUsa 2,0921,300
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9172,434
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8323,003
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8971,800
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7521,710
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8431,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -