Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4198,339
ShkoderAlbania 9,9386,176
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0615,630
SaltaArgentina 4,8783,031
San AntonioArgentina 6,5194,051
San LuisArgentina 5,7013,542
San RafaelArgentina 5,7723,587
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1123,798
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2213,244
SarmientoArgentina 6,9204,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1558,796
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1538,795
SalzburgAustria 9,2565,752
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9687,437
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2027,583
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1047,522
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7583,578
SaveBenin 9,3775,827
Santa CruzBolivia 4,3092,678
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7886,082
SalvadorBrazil 5,8893,659
Santa MariaBrazil 5,9473,695
SantaremBrazil 3,7552,333
SantosBrazil 5,9603,704
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6973,540
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2652,651
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,5853,470
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,0573,764
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,7543,576
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,9223,680
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7732,966
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1133,799
São PauloBrazil 5,9053,669
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6823,531
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1801,976
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5893,473
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7693,585
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7953,601
SobralBrazil 5,2253,247
SoureBrazil 4,2602,647
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2183,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3083,920
SurubimBrazil 5,8853,657
SadovoBulgaria 10,3506,432
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2496,369
SofiaBulgaria 10,2116,345
SiemreapCambodia 16,72710,395
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9052,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,5102,803
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7442,327
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9363,689
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9583,703
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9562,458
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5812,847
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4772,161
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6392,883
Scott, SkCanada 4,6832,910
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2012,610
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7882,354
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5472,204
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0234,364
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9332,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9492,454
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1843,221
Smithers, BcCanada 5,7593,579
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3622,711
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9362,446
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,4512,766
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,4562,769
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0892,541
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0414,375
SalCape Verde 6,4814,027
SantiagoChile 5,5933,475
SewellChile 5,6633,519
ShanghaiChina 14,1898,817
ShantouChina 15,1789,432
ShenyangChina 13,0898,134
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 369229
Simon BolivarColombia 1,131703
San JoseCosta Rica 588366
SibenikCroatia 9,6005,965
SplitCroatia 9,6495,996
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1535,688
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7755,453
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,503934
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,583984
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,589988
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,495929
SamanaDominican Republic 1,600994
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,515942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,443896
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,462908
San JuanDominican Republic 1,397868
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,6491,025
SanchezDominican Republic 1,571976
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,467912
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,403872
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,523947
San GabrielEcuador 1,7531,089
SalloumEgypt 10,8406,736
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9686,815
SohagEgypt 11,6457,236
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7477,300
San SalvadorEl Salvador 605376
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8534,880
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2895,772
StrasbourgFrance 8,8505,499
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7212,312
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4262,129
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4407,109
SchleswigGermany 8,8485,498
StuttgartGermany 8,9565,565
SamosGreece 10,7076,654
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4566,497
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5786,573
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2413,878
SiguiriGuinea 8,0495,002
SzegedHungary 9,8216,103
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5345,925
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1424,438
SagarIndia 15,2759,492
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0858,752
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9649,299
SemnanIran 12,7927,949
ShahroudIran 12,8257,970
ShirazIran 13,1878,195
ShannonIreland 7,6534,755
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9675,572
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6726,010
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9306,171
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1335,675
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1065,659
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7906,083
SigonellaItaly 9,7326,048
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5485,312
SagaJapan 13,5228,403
SaigoJapan 13,0948,137
SakaiJapan 13,1558,175
SakataJapan 12,4807,755
SapporoJapan 12,0717,501
SaseboJapan 13,5648,429
SendaiJapan 12,4647,745
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,4038,329
ShimonosekiJapan 13,4278,344
ShinjoJapan 12,4637,745
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1698,183
ShirakawaJapan 12,5937,826
ShizuokaJapan 12,8768,002
SumotoJapan 13,1528,173
SuttsuJapan 12,1567,554
SuwaJapan 12,8127,962
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,4553,390
SavannakhetLaos 16,36310,168
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6365,988
SiluteLithuania 9,5515,935
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1076,281
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0739,367
SalimaMalawi 13,4028,328
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,65110,347
SibuMalaysia 17,41410,821
SanMali 8,4625,258
SegouMali 8,3215,171
SikassoMali 8,4215,233
St. BrandonMauritius 16,10410,007
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,221759
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,2258,218
SainshandMongolia 13,1848,193
SafiMorocco 7,6804,772
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6214,736
SittweMyanmar 16,0689,985
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5325,302
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5605,319
SaiqOman 14,0398,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1688,804
SurOman 14,2188,835
SialkotPakistan 14,2308,843
SibbiPakistan 14,1848,814
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,4763,403
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5322,195
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,7569,791
SandomierzPoland 9,7556,062
SniezkaPoland 9,3575,814
SuwalkiPoland 9,6906,022
SzczecinPoland 9,2005,717
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6664,764
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2273,870
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,9271,198
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6799,743
Satu MareRomania 9,9546,186
SibiuRomania 10,1266,292
SulinaRomania 10,5566,559
SadrinskRussia 11,5277,163
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8166,100
SalekhardRussia 10,6056,590
SaratovRussia 11,1536,930
SejmcanRussia 10,0756,261
SelagoncyRussia 10,8336,732
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1606,935
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8797,382
SmolenskRussia 10,1906,332
SociRussia 11,3267,038
SortovalaRussia 9,7446,055
SuntarRussia 11,2096,966
SurgutRussia 11,2787,008
SverdlovskRussia 11,3547,055
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5846,577
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,2251,382
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0526,246
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4179,580
SingaporeSingapore 17,98211,174
SliacSlovakia 9,6626,004
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3228,279
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2088,208
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9344,930
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1955,093
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0525,003
SevilleSpain 7,9324,929
SennarSudan 12,4257,721
ShambatSudan 12,2267,598
ShendiSudan 12,2697,624
StenseleSweden 8,9805,580
StockholmSweden 9,2115,724
StorlienSweden 8,7915,463
SundsvallSweden 9,0745,639
SantisSwitzerland 9,0045,595
SongeaTanzania 13,4468,356
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,31110,136
SongkhlaThailand 17,47810,861
Suphan BuriThailand 16,68510,368
Surat ThaniThailand 17,28810,743
SurinThailand 16,57410,300
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1005,655
SokodeTogo 9,2105,723
SfaxTunisia 9,4505,872
SousseTunisia 9,4145,850
SamsunTurkey 11,2296,978
SiirtTurkey 11,8397,357
SivasTurkey 11,3707,065
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1908,196
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8294,865
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8434,874
SarataUkraine 10,5056,528
SarnyUkraine 10,0446,242
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8826,762
SumyUkraine 10,5626,563
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7118,520
SaltoUruguay 5,8743,650
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4992,796
Safford, AzUsa 3,2972,049
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4322,133
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,434891
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6951,675
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3432,077
Salem, InUsa 2,6531,649
Salem, OrUsa 4,9343,066
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9302,442
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4701,535
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1881,360
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8842,414
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,5302,815
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,9281,198
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3062,676
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6352,259
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1812,598
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2552,644
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2071,372
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4792,162
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8991,180
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0451,892
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6531,649
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0433,134
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0313,127
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7261,694
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,1073,173
Selma, AlUsa 1,8941,177
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0511,896
Seymour, InUsa 2,6531,649
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9412,449
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1691,348
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2532,022
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3842,103
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9551,836
Southport, NcUsa 2,1681,347
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6151,625
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6591,652
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9451,830
Spokane, WaUsa 4,7502,952
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4862,166
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6251,631
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3775,205
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5072,179
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6951,674
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4612,151
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0191,876
State College, PaUsa 2,9011,803
State University, MsUsa 2,0461,271
State University, NmUsa 2,9991,864
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5921,611
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5852,228
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8691,783
Stockton, CaUsa 4,4512,766
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2382,012
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1581,962
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4241,506
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0131,251
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,7972,981
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7931,736
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0991,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1871,981
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2048,205
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,482921
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,9601,218
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7471,707
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5224,674
SocotraYemen 14,4238,962
SenangaZambia 12,2517,613
SerenjeZambia 12,9278,033
SeshekeZambia 12,3867,697
SolweziZambia 12,4977,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -