Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4478,356
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1225,669
HuamboAngola 11,3837,074
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65210,348
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2758,871
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2878,878
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9503,697
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6174,112
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7862,353
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8092,367
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1301,945
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7052,924
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9831,854
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Hope, BcCanada 5,1003,169
HaikouChina 15,8099,824
HailarChina 12,4837,757
HamiChina 13,5568,424
HetanChina 13,9508,669
HavanaCuba 876544
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,596992
HigueyDominican Republic 1,6491,025
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,346837
HelwanEgypt 11,4537,117
HurguadaEgypt 11,7957,329
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8424,873
HelsinkiFinland 9,5235,918
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5345,924
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2734,520
HamburgGermany 8,8975,529
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8965,528
HannoverGermany 8,9035,533
HelgolandGermany 8,7495,437
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1125,662
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6736,632
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1563,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5214,674
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7894,840
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4624,637
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8959,877
HaifaIsrael 11,6077,213
HaboroJapan 11,9497,425
HachijojimaJapan 12,9258,031
HachinoheJapan 12,2537,614
HagiJapan 13,3598,302
HakodateJapan 12,2017,582
HamadaJapan 13,2798,251
HamamatsuJapan 12,9398,040
HikoneJapan 12,9928,073
HimejiJapan 13,1268,157
HiradoJapan 13,5588,425
HirooJapan 12,0097,463
HiroshimaJapan 13,2978,263
HitaJapan 13,4808,377
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5858,442
HunLibya 10,1016,277
HomboriMali 8,7445,434
HomalinMyanmar 15,5569,667
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,45710,227
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3257,659
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5727,812
HororataNew Zealand 12,3057,646
HyderabadPakistan 14,5899,066
HuanucoPeru 2,9121,810
HelPoland 9,4215,854
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9497,425
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2036,962
HatangaRussia 10,3086,406
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,3886,456
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2505,748
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4647,745
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6255,981
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0808,128
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3428,291
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9148,025
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,12010,638
HalaibSudan 12,3097,649
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5437,794
HudeibaSudan 12,2787,630
HaparandaSweden 9,2565,752
HarnosandSweden 9,0945,651
HamaSyria 11,6197,220
HassakahSyria 11,8417,358
Hua HinThailand 16,89710,500
HakkariTurkey 11,9917,451
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2275,112
HersonUkraine 10,6686,629
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1566,311
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0771,291
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3902,106
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8601,777
Hart, MiUsa 3,2071,993
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1561,961
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3072,055
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8981,180
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5892,230
Hays, KsUsa 3,0331,884
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6122,866
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0811,915
Helena, MtUsa 4,3582,708
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1381,950
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3821,480
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2071,372
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4062,116
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2661,408
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8801,168
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6062,241
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,8851,793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6931,673
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9801,852
Holly, CoUsa 3,1001,926
Homer, AkUsa 7,3054,540
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8331,760
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4351,513
Horton, KsUsa 2,9481,832
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5892,230
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5611,591
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2422,015
Houma, LaUsa 1,7491,087
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0211,256
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5771,601
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1811,355
Huron, SdUsa 3,5172,185
HanoiVietnam 15,8499,848
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,89910,501
HarareZimbabwe 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -