Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,8667,374
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2057,585
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,0107,463
YaoundeCameroon 10,4656,503
YokoCameroon 10,5046,527
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5962,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7753,589
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3412,697
YanjiChina 12,7177,902
YichangChina 14,6609,110
YinchuanChina 13,9568,672
YiningChina 13,2658,243
YariguiesColombia 1,421883
YamasaDominican Republic 1,517943
YasicaDominican Republic 1,485923
YazdIran 13,1318,160
YakushimaJapan 13,7458,541
YamagataJapan 12,4997,767
YamaguchiJapan 13,3788,313
YokkaichiJapan 12,9978,077
YokohamaJapan 12,7597,928
YonagoJapan 13,1588,177
YonagunijimaJapan 14,7299,153
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6459,100
YeMyanmar 16,62210,329
YolaNigeria 10,4026,464
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5388,413
YurimaguasPeru 2,4941,550
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3577,057
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,6927,265
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8057,957
Yakima, WaUsa 4,8663,024
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6654,142
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1602,585
York, PaUsa 2,8341,761
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9121,810
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6602,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -