Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,4308,346
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,0307,476
QubaAzerbaijan 12,0437,484
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,4013,357
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6524,134
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,6942,296
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,3943,352
QuinteroChile 5,5263,434
QingdaoChina 13,7748,559
QiqiharChina 12,5277,784
QuitoEcuador 1,8081,123
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5627,806
QuettaPakistan 14,0648,740
Quanah, TxUsa 2,6551,650
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7551,091
Quang TriVietnam 16,26410,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -