Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,4378,350
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4908,383
MilianaAlgeria 8,6655,385
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0666,876
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1137,527
Malarg EArgentina 5,8353,626
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,4684,019
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5134,047
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8043,607
MendozaArgentina 5,5803,467
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,5763,465
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7813,592
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4008,948
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1278,158
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44910,843
MeekatharraAustralia 17,37810,799
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6449,100
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6299,090
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9749,305
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9859,312
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4099,575
MuharraqBahrain 13,2698,245
MinskBelarus 9,9796,201
MogilevBelarus 10,1216,289
MaunBotswana 12,3417,669
MacapaBrazil 3,9742,469
MacauBrazil 5,6653,521
MaceioBrazil 5,9783,715
MachadoBrazil 5,8213,617
ManausBrazil 3,3192,063
MarabaBrazil 4,4502,765
MaringaBrazil 5,5183,429
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,7882,354
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6303,498
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6713,524
MonteiroBrazil 5,7543,576
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,6403,505
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4883,410
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5343,439
MamfeCameroon 10,1706,320
MarouaCameroon 10,5526,557
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5322,195
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,4802,784
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6814,152
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7003,542
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,5672,838
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,2513,263
Moncton, NbCanada 3,8682,404
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9762,470
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5072,179
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4932,170
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,3672,714
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0212,499
Morden, MbCanada 3,9932,482
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3352,072
MoundouChad 10,8026,713
MatecanaColombia 1,454904
MoroniComoros 14,2878,878
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5535,936
MarstalDenmark 8,9015,531
Melville HallDominica 2,4121,499
MichesDominican Republic 1,6221,008
MocaDominican Republic 1,483922
MoncionDominican Republic 1,421883
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,388863
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,540957
MilagroEcuador 1,9821,232
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0266,852
MinyaEgypt 11,4867,137
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1736,322
MassawaEritrea 12,9028,018
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7954,844
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2825,768
MarseilleFrance 8,7735,452
MontpellierFrance 8,6715,389
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,5042,177
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0104,356
MakokouGabon 10,7066,653
MayumbaGabon 10,5846,577
MitzicGabon 10,5576,560
MkamboGabon 10,8076,716
MoandaGabon 10,8136,719
MouilaGabon 10,5796,574
MagdeburgGermany 9,0385,616
MunichGermany 9,1555,689
MünsterGermany 8,7765,454
MethoniGreece 10,3206,413
MilosGreece 10,5526,557
MitiliniGreece 10,6186,598
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6136,595
MacentaGuinea 8,0855,024
MamouGuinea 7,7634,824
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5545,937
MiskolcHungary 9,7936,085
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,10710,009
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7399,159
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,4399,594
MusulipatnamIndia 16,15110,036
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,35910,165
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,5669,673
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,90911,129
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1579,419
MashhadIran 13,1228,154
Malin HeadIreland 7,7684,827
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2015,718
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7916,084
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7586,064
MilanItaly 9,0445,620
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9975,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2725,762
ManIvory Coast 8,3285,175
MaebashiJapan 12,7247,907
MaizuruJapan 13,0368,101
MakurazakiJapan 13,6938,509
MatsueJapan 13,1728,185
MatsumotoJapan 12,8067,958
MatsuyamaJapan 13,3248,279
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0828,751
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3607,681
MishimaJapan 12,8317,973
MitoJapan 12,6347,851
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8687,996
MiyakoJapan 12,2917,638
MiyakojimaJapan 14,5619,048
MiyakonojoJapan 13,6068,455
MiyazakiJapan 13,5688,431
MombetsuJapan 11,8547,366
MoriokaJapan 12,3387,667
MuroranJapan 12,1497,550
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2868,256
MutsuJapan 12,2147,590
Ma’AnJordan 11,8157,342
MafraqJordan 11,7347,291
MombasaKenya 13,7058,517
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,37010,172
MaseruLesotho 12,8677,996
MonroviaLiberia 8,0545,005
MisratahLibya 9,9136,160
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6859,125
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4668,989
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9379,282
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5139,018
MakhangaMalawi 13,5108,395
MangochiMalawi 13,4858,380
MwmosaMalawi 13,5498,419
MzimbaMalawi 13,2628,241
MzuzuMalawi 13,2958,262
MalaccaMalaysia 17,96011,161
MersingMalaysia 17,87911,110
MiriMalaysia 17,08910,619
MaleMaldives 16,71510,387
MenakaMali 9,1375,678
MoptiMali 8,5115,289
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3717,066
MazatlanMexico 2,5301,572
MeridaMexico 888552
Mexico CityMexico 1,6971,055
MonterreyMexico 2,0721,287
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9091,186
MaantyMongolia 12,9738,062
MandalgoviMongolia 13,1598,177
MatadMongolia 12,8137,962
MurenMongolia 12,7947,950
MarrakechMorocco 7,8004,847
MeknesMorocco 8,0064,975
MideltMorocco 8,0955,030
MaputoMozambique 13,3458,292
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0708,743
MandalayMyanmar 15,8799,867
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0069,947
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,92910,520
MindatMyanmar 15,9389,904
MonywaMyanmar 15,8649,858
MyeikMyanmar 16,92910,520
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5019,632
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6705,388
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0527,489
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1937,577
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2447,609
ManaguaNicaragua 436271
MasatepeNicaragua 446277
MagariaNiger 9,9146,160
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2286,356
MaradiNiger 9,7106,034
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3866,454
MakurdiNigeria 10,0316,233
MinnaNigeria 9,7636,067
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6048,453
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8095,474
MajisOman 13,8608,613
MasirahOman 14,3128,894
Muscat  Oman 14,0498,730
MultanPakistan 14,3118,893
MurreePakistan 14,0418,725
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4889,003
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,8503,014
MoyobambaPeru 2,4801,541
MactanPhilippines 15,8409,843
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,7259,772
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6974,783
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0226,849
MagadanRussia 10,3726,445
MahackalaRussia 11,8617,370
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7646,068
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7646,068
MarkovoRussia 9,2095,723
MinusinskRussia 12,3387,667
MogocaRussia 12,0257,473
MoscowRussia 10,4246,478
MurmanskRussia 9,4435,868
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4597,742
MatamSenegal 7,5234,675
MogadishuSomalia 14,1048,764
MadridSpain 8,1025,034
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0925,028
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7655,446
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0645,011
MelillaSpain 8,2205,108
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3735,203
MalakalSudan 12,3917,700
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2068,206
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8425,495
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,17210,050
Mae SariangThailand 16,29710,127
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,45710,226
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,36310,168
MalatyaTurkey 11,5267,162
MersinTurkey 11,3607,059
MuglaTurkey 10,8466,740
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0955,030
ManstonUk 8,3585,194
MeloUruguay 6,1573,826
MercedesUruguay 6,0423,755
MontevideoUruguay 6,2843,905
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9441,208
Madison, FlUsa 1,7571,092
Madison, InUsa 2,6471,645
Madison, NeUsa 3,2362,011
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1491,957
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9421,828
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2312,008
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5311,573
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0201,876
Marion, InUsa 2,8751,786
Marion, NcUsa 2,3181,440
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5002,175
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2031,369
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,7051,681
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5874,715
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7231,692
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0372,509
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5861,607
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2841,419
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9111,809
Medford, WiUsa 3,3832,102
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6062,241
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2911,423
Mena, ArUsa 2,4241,506
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9681,223
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2371,390
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7631,717
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,224761
Midland, TxUsa 2,6321,636
Milan, MnUsa 3,5042,178
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5472,204
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,0302,504
Milford, DeUsa 2,7811,728
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9791,230
Millen, GaUsa 1,9651,221
Millport, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2382,012
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1091,932
Minden, NeUsa 3,2202,001
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4162,122
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9011,803
Missoula, MtUsa 4,4992,796
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7791,105
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9881,857
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2241,382
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5042,178
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9181,192
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4722,158
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,8851,793
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3021,431
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3181,440
Moro, OrUsa 4,8032,984
Morris, MnUsa 3,6072,241
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4381,515
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0901,920
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9571,837
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2031,990
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4392,137
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3081,434
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1171,937
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5561,589
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,8931,176
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,406874
MaracayVenezuela 1,8361,141
MaturinVenezuela 2,3181,440
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,520944
MeridaVenezuela 1,557967
MagoyeZambia 12,7057,895
MansaZambia 12,7357,914
MbalaZambia 12,9488,046
MfuweZambia 13,1118,147
MisamfuZambia 12,9698,059
MonguZambia 12,2217,594
MpikaZambia 13,0298,096
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1868,194
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7657,932
MumbwaZambia 12,6437,856
MwinilungaZambia 12,2797,630
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1138,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -