Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6105,351
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7445,433
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7465,435
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1415,680
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1523,823
AzulArgentina 6,3023,916
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2699,489
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92910,520
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9649,920
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,09810,004
AmberleyAustralia 14,0558,734
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,0297,475
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2807,631
AimoresBrazil 6,0613,766
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8443,632
AltamiraBrazil 4,0362,508
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,8322,381
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,0433,755
ApodiBrazil 5,5733,463
AracajuBrazil 5,9123,674
AracuaiBrazil 5,8043,607
AragarcasBrazil 4,8983,043
AraxaBrazil 5,5873,472
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7793,591
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,1303,188
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,1083,174
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9054,291
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3952,731
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5424,687
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9272,441
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7982,360
AbecheChad 11,1236,912
AntofagastaChile 4,5382,820
AricaChile 4,0132,494
AltaiChina 12,9698,059
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,7391,080
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,6941,053
AraucaColombia 1,6881,049
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,462908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,587986
AzuaDominican Republic 1,430889
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2687,002
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5497,177
AswanEgypt 11,8727,377
AsyutEgypt 11,5617,184
AcajutlaEl Salvador 675419
AsmaraEritrea 12,8677,996
AssabEritrea 13,3438,292
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1438,167
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0945,651
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6904,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,90810,507
AccraGhana 9,1635,694
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4836,514
AthensGreece 10,4356,485
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4496,493
AasiaatGreenland 6,3353,937
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5614,077
AputiteqGreenland 6,8894,281
AkureyriIceland 7,3684,578
AgraIndia 14,9119,266
AhmedabadIndia 15,0469,350
AkolaIndia 15,5069,636
AllahabadIndia 15,2299,464
AmritsarIndia 14,3308,905
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,29010,123
AbadanIran 12,8047,956
ArakIran 12,6587,866
AlbengaItaly 8,9895,586
AlgheroItaly 9,0865,646
AmendolaItaly 9,6596,002
AnconaItaly 9,4205,854
ArezzoItaly 9,2955,776
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7705,450
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8365,491
AbashiriJapan 11,8247,347
AburatsuJapan 13,5988,450
AikawaJapan 12,6497,860
AjiroJapan 12,8257,970
AkitaJapan 12,4027,707
AkuneJapan 13,6348,472
AomoriJapan 12,2767,629
AsahikawaJapan 11,9567,430
AsosanJapan 13,5098,395
AmmanJordan 11,7337,291
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2258,218
AinaziLatvia 9,6115,972
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8229,210
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0909,377
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8359,219
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9499,290
AtarMauritania 7,4544,632
AgalegaMauritius 15,6949,752
AcapulcoMexico 1,7131,065
AayanbulagMongolia 13,1138,149
AltaiMongolia 13,1648,180
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,1478,169
AgadirMorocco 7,6694,765
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6105,350
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5107,774
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2017,582
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9557,429
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,615
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0197,469
AltagraciaNicaragua 449279
AgadezNiger 9,7026,029
AsuncionParaguay 5,3203,306
ArequipaPeru 3,7562,334
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,3579,543
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7234,178
AradRomania 9,9126,159
AjanRussia 11,1476,927
AldanRussia 11,3867,076
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3887,077
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4457,112
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4167,094
AnadyrRussia 8,8825,519
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9906,208
ArmavirRussia 11,3247,037
AstrakhanRussia 11,6487,238
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1956,335
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6804,772
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2645,135
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3905,214
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2515,127
Abu HamedSudan 12,1287,537
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5127,775
AqiqSudan 12,6527,862
ArbaatSudan 12,4587,742
AromaSudan 12,5737,813
AtbaraSudan 12,2757,628
Abu KamalSyria 11,9827,446
AleppoSyria 11,5927,204
AranyaprathetThailand 16,72710,394
AtakpameTogo 9,2455,745
AdanaTurkey 11,4017,085
AfyonTurkey 10,9406,798
AnkaraTurkey 11,0556,870
AntalyaTurkey 11,0516,867
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,8968,014
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0875,025
AberporthUk 7,9464,938
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9814,960
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8936,769
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7656,690
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7098,519
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6958,510
ArtigasUruguay 5,8533,637
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,1531,338
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6302,256
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,1023,170
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4971,552
Ada, MnUsa 3,7392,324
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9781,851
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0961,303
Akron, OhUsa 2,8671,782
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,2902,044
Albany, GaUsa 1,8661,160
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2071,993
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,2892,044
Albion, NeUsa 3,2742,035
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1681,969
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4712,157
Algona, IaUsa 3,2392,012
Alice, TxUsa 2,0401,268
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9421,828
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4952,172
Alma, MiUsa 3,0921,921
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3192,063
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6361,638
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8531,773
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1531,959
Amite, LaUsa 1,8551,153
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2614,512
Anderson, InUsa 2,7641,718
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2011,368
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0301,883
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9781,851
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0133,737
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6191,006
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,323822
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2511,399
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5962,235
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0613,145
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9231,816
Athens, GaUsa 2,0841,295
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0511,274
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8411,765
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5115,910
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0001,864
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0271,259
Augusta, MtUsa 4,3892,727
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0051,868
Austin, TxUsa 2,1971,365
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7587,928
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3248,279
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7021,058
AdenYemen 13,5778,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -