Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7908,569
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8948,634
KhostAfghanistan 13,9398,662
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5758,436
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8775,516
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91710,513
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3875,833
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9567,429
KandiBenin 9,3405,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8052,364
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8052,364
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,0153,116
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9612,462
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2962,048
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1594,449
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2643,892
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9373,068
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5082,180
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5948,448
KashiChina 13,5838,441
KunmingChina 15,4879,623
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1256,913
KhargaEgypt 11,5937,204
KosseirEgypt 11,8947,391
KajaaniFinland 9,4775,889
KuopioFinland 9,5445,931
KuusamoFinland 9,4575,877
KarlsruheGermany 8,8955,527
KasselGermany 8,9155,540
KonstanzGermany 8,9835,582
KumasiGhana 8,9795,580
KalamataGreece 10,3376,423
KerkiraGreece 10,0646,254
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4526,495
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2383,876
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3864,590
KankanGuinea 8,0605,009
KindiaGuinea 7,6874,777
KissidougouGuinea 8,0004,972
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6434,749
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4069,573
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4079,574
KeszthelyHungary 9,5955,963
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3124,543
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7319,775
KotaIndia 15,0149,330
KozhikodeIndia 16,31210,136
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,99610,562
KermanIran 13,4438,353
KermanshahIran 12,4507,737
Khoram AbadIran 12,5957,827
KilkennyIreland 7,7614,823
KingstonJamaica 806501
KagoshimaJapan 13,6538,484
KanazawaJapan 12,8627,993
KaruizawaJapan 12,7617,930
KatsuuraJapan 12,7367,914
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8127,962
KitamiesashiJapan 11,8557,367
KobeJapan 13,1038,142
KochiJapan 13,3008,265
KofuJapan 12,8137,962
KumagayaJapan 12,7227,906
KumamotoJapan 13,5378,412
KumejimaJapan 14,3338,907
KureJapan 13,3068,268
KushiroJapan 11,8947,391
KutchanJapan 12,1167,529
KyotoJapan 13,0458,106
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7727,937
KitaleKenya 13,0558,113
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8607,991
KufraLibya 10,9746,819
KaunasLithuania 9,7116,035
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5155,913
KybartaiLithuania 9,6596,002
KarongaMalawi 13,2488,232
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,54510,902
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,80410,442
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,89311,119
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,60810,942
KuantanMalaysia 17,76611,040
KuchingMalaysia 17,59310,933
KayesMali 7,7404,810
KeniebaMali 7,7964,844
KidalMali 8,9815,581
KitaMali 7,9784,958
KoutiaMali 8,4185,231
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6987,269
KisinevMoldova 10,4086,467
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6817,880
KhatgalMongolia 12,7057,895
KhovdMongolia 12,9698,059
KhujirtMongolia 13,0778,126
KhutagMongolia 12,8037,956
KenitraMorocco 7,9024,911
KalewaMyanmar 15,7389,780
KathaMyanmar 15,6369,716
KawthaungMyanmar 17,20310,690
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,15310,038
KengtungMyanmar 15,9389,904
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4329,589
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9197,407
KathmanduNepal 15,1029,385
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8357,976
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0277,474
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9827,446
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8647,372
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9247,410
KanoNigeria 9,9036,154
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2078,207
KarasjokNorway 9,1525,687
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4545,253
KristiansandNorway 8,6785,393
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5795,331
KhasabOman 13,7008,513
KarachiPakistan 14,5539,043
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5539,044
KhanpurPakistan 14,4198,960
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2658,865
KororPalau 15,1079,388
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6976,026
KlodzkoPoland 9,4255,857
KoszalinPoland 9,2715,761
KrakowPoland 9,6535,998
KalakanRussia 11,9587,431
KaliningradRussia 9,5225,917
KamenskoeRussia 9,4955,900
KandalaksaRussia 9,5175,914
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7996,089
KazanRussia 10,9906,829
KemRussia 9,7336,048
KerchRussia 10,9936,831
KhabarovskRussia 11,9537,428
KirenskRussia 11,8277,349
KirovRussia 10,7806,699
KljuciRussia 10,0776,262
KolpasevRussia 11,7497,301
KorfRussia 9,6045,968
KostromaRussia 10,4576,498
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4965,901
KotlasRussia 10,4636,502
KrasnodarRussia 11,1946,956
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7657,311
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2677,001
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,0907,513
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1435,681
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2416,985
KurganRussia 11,6427,234
KurskRussia 10,5956,584
KyraRussia 12,6477,859
KigaliRwanda 12,6317,849
KoldaSenegal 7,3984,597
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8404,872
KosiceSlovakia 9,8066,094
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6037,832
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9308,035
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,94810,532
KadugliSudan 12,1367,541
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0327,477
KassalaSudan 12,6147,839
KhartoumSudan 12,2317,600
KostiSudan 12,3477,672
KalmarSweden 9,2065,721
KaresuandoSweden 9,0835,644
KarlstadSweden 8,9515,562
KristianstadSweden 9,0935,650
KamishliSyria 11,8417,358
KanchanaburiThailand 16,74310,404
Khlong YaiThailand 16,92410,517
Khon KaenThailand 16,41910,203
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,81910,452
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,59710,314
KairouanTunisia 9,3715,823
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4907,140
KarsTurkey 11,7467,299
KastamonuTurkey 11,0436,862
KayseriTurkey 11,3167,032
KonyaTurkey 11,1366,920
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5807,817
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3628,303
KinlossUk 8,0044,974
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7026,650
KievUkraine 10,3366,423
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8726,756
KirovogradUkraine 10,5416,550
KlepininoUkraine 10,8326,731
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6546,620
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9256,167
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6336,607
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0161,874
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,6122,866
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8811,790
Keene, NhUsa 3,2872,043
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8671,782
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0761,911
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,060659
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4662,154
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5784,709
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7071,682
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2751,414
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,7042,923
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2911,424
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3234,550
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9674,951
KabompoZambia 12,2967,641
KabweZambia 12,7667,933
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7697,935
KafirondaZambia 12,6907,886
KaomaZambia 12,3857,696
KasamaZambia 12,9598,053
KasempaZambia 12,4707,749
KawambwaZambia 12,7307,911
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -