Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9224,923
UaupesBrazil 2,4871,546
UbatubaBrazil 6,0183,740
UberabaBrazil 5,5243,432
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3263,310
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3978,325
UpernavikGreenland 6,6454,129
UummannaqGreenland 6,5274,056
UdineItaly 9,3245,794
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5445,931
UenoJapan 13,0398,102
UnzendakeJapan 13,5708,433
UrakawaJapan 12,0527,489
UshibukaJapan 13,6308,470
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6607,867
UwajimaJapan 13,3898,320
UkmergeLithuania 9,7486,058
UtenaLithuania 9,7856,080
UlaangomMongolia 12,7747,938
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9158,026
UlgiiMongolia 12,8557,988
UliastaiMongolia 13,0138,087
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8597,991
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9148,025
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,1248,155
UfaRussia 11,3587,058
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6666,007
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4787,754
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0426,240
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2867,634
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3286,418
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9806,202
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9436,800
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5765,950
Umm BeninSudan 12,4797,755
UmeňSweden 9,1645,695
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,49610,251
Udon ThaniThailand 16,31910,141
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,33810,153
UrfaTurkey 11,6557,242
UsakTurkey 10,8556,746
Uman’Ukraine 10,4016,463
UzgorodUkraine 9,8776,138
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7731,723
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8681,782
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7681,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -