Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9976,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6093,486
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4613,393
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,7833,593
ViennaAustria 9,4815,892
VitebskBelarus 10,0616,252
VassourasBrazil 6,0503,759
VicosaBrazil 5,9993,728
VitoriaBrazil 6,1773,839
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,7873,596
VarnaBulgaria 10,5246,540
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,6932,295
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1913,226
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9203,058
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8533,016
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,1733,215
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,1773,217
ValdiviaChile 6,2153,862
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,2213,866
VallenarChile 5,1273,186
ValparaisoChile 5,5293,436
VanguardiaColombia 1,6591,031
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6411,641
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8695,511
VestervigDenmark 8,7255,422
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,499932
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,540957
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,404873
VilsandiEstonia 9,4505,873
VaasaFinland 9,2635,756
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1944,471
VeravalIndia 15,1089,388
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,0909,998
ValentiaIreland 7,5584,697
VeniceItaly 9,2755,764
VeronaItaly 9,1675,696
VicenzaItaly 9,2125,725
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3645,819
ViterboItaly 9,3415,804
VolterraItaly 9,2205,729
VientianeLaos 16,26210,105
VarenaLithuania 9,7816,078
VilniusLithuania 9,7976,088
VeracruzMexico 1,381858
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5125,290
VaernesNorway 8,7305,425
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6705,388
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3015,780
VillarricaParaguay 5,4343,377
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2396,362
VanavaraRussia 11,5967,206
VasileviciRussia 10,1956,335
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0246,229
VerhojanskRussia 10,3316,420
ViljujskRussia 10,9646,813
VitimRussia 11,5817,197
Vize IslandRussia 9,4215,855
VladivostokRussia 12,5777,816
VolgogradRussia 11,2757,007
VologdaRussia 10,3116,408
VoronezRussia 10,7786,698
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5845,334
VytegraRussia 10,0466,243
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4089,575
ValenciaSpain 8,3755,204
ValladolidSpain 7,9894,964
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6674,764
VisbySweden 9,2855,770
VanTurkey 11,9027,396
ValleyUk 7,9474,938
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2716,382
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,5312,815
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0724,395
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4642,153
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,9513,076
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3112,057
Vevay, InUsa 2,6201,628
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0351,265
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2722,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -