Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,8788,624
GhazniAfghanistan 13,8458,604
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8885,523
General PicoArgentina 6,0433,755
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9923,723
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0645,011
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2098,829
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58810,930
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,50110,254
GrazAustria 9,4585,877
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9547,429
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0477,486
GomelBelarus 10,2546,372
GrodnoBelarus 9,7806,077
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8583,640
GoianiaBrazil 5,1903,225
GoiasBrazil 5,0653,147
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9463,695
GrajauBrazil 4,7322,941
GuairaBrazil 5,4223,369
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3883,348
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0163,738
GarouaCameroon 10,4956,522
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5952,855
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6682,900
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,2023,232
Golden, BcCanada 4,9793,094
Goose, NfCanada 4,7042,923
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4122,120
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,3613,332
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7552,333
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1082,553
GanzhouChina 15,0149,330
GuangzhouChina 15,3469,536
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,516942
GuayaquilEcuador 1,9801,230
GonderEthiopia 12,8507,985
GourdonFrance 8,4485,250
GrenobleFrance 8,7795,455
GeisenheimGermany 8,8415,494
GorlitzGermany 9,2905,773
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9944,967
Guatemala CityGuatemala 725450
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9491,832
GoaIndia 15,8089,823
GuwahatiIndia 15,3949,566
GelaItaly 9,6846,018
GenoaItaly 9,0365,615
GhediItaly 9,1215,668
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7836,079
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5445,931
GrossetoItaly 9,2535,750
GrottaglieItaly 9,8296,108
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1625,693
GuidoniaItaly 9,4085,846
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5295,300
GifuJapan 12,9498,047
GaoMali 8,8915,525
GuamMariana Islands 13,7908,569
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1521,337
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,9551,215
GuaymasMexico 3,1261,942
GaluutMongolia 13,1198,152
GemertNetherlands 8,6535,377
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1177,529
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9057,398
GayaNiger 9,3745,825
GardermoenNorway 8,8095,474
GeiloNorway 8,6485,374
GdanskPoland 9,4165,851
GalatiRomania 10,4196,474
Gor’KijRussia 10,7066,653
GorznyjRussia 11,7327,290
GridinoRussia 9,6816,016
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,1138,770
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9255,546
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6055,347
GijonSpain 7,9044,911
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7847,322
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5817,818
GoteborgSweden 8,9215,543
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9125,538
GothenburgSweden 8,9215,544
GunnarnSweden 9,0065,596
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7875,460
GabesTunisia 9,4225,855
GafsaTunisia 9,2925,774
GiresunTurkey 11,3987,083
GoztepeTurkey 10,7266,665
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,7007,892
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7207,904
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9544,942
GajvoronUkraine 10,3976,461
GeniceskUkraine 10,8436,738
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0221,257
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6814,773
Galva, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9301,199
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,2212,623
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6531,649
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2242,003
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2922,667
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3161,439
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2011,989
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2652,029
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8412,387
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8451,147
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1861,980
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5882,229
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0811,914
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,7822,971
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5831,605
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,3932,730
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2812,039
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7641,718
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0221,257
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3531,462
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4321,511
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1071,309
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7581,714
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8901,796
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3471,459
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1941,364
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1171,315
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8061,743
Groton, CtUsa 3,0851,917
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0614,388
GuanareVenezuela 1,6771,042
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,6721,039
GuiriaVenezuela 2,3841,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -