Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4265,236
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8215,481
OranArgentina 4,7642,960
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89811,122
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7559,790
OstendeBelgium 8,4685,262
ObidosBrazil 3,6482,267
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8375,491
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4332,134
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4322,133
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,3053,918
OdenseDenmark 8,8845,521
OtavaloEcuador 1,7741,102
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0966,895
OuluFinland 9,3475,808
OroomiehIran 12,0767,504
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1795,704
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2675,137
ObihiroJapan 11,9697,438
OfunatoJapan 12,3517,675
OitaJapan 13,4468,356
OkayamaJapan 13,1868,194
OkinoerabuJapan 14,1188,773
OmaezakiJapan 12,9188,027
OmuJapan 11,8597,369
OnahamaJapan 12,5627,806
OsakaJapan 13,0858,131
OshimaJapan 12,8307,973
OtaruJapan 12,0797,506
OwaseJapan 13,0918,135
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9154,919
OujoaMorocco 8,3205,170
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5347,789
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4717,750
OphirNew Zealand 12,4937,763
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8137,341
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6167,840
OcotalNicaragua 338210
OrlandNorway 8,6605,381
OsloNorway 8,7965,466
OhotskRussia 10,7076,653
OkhotskRussia 10,7076,653
OlekminskRussia 11,3337,042
OlenekRussia 10,6166,597
OmskRussia 11,9157,404
OnegaRussia 9,9366,174
OrenburgRussia 11,5827,197
OymyakonRussia 10,4026,464
OviedoSpain 7,8864,900
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9105,537
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0424,998
OdessaUkraine 10,5586,561
OvrucUkraine 10,1786,325
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3131,437
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2742,035
Oakland, MdUsa 2,6861,669
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1492,578
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3212,064
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4132,121
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,6301,634
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8621,778
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4532,146
Olympia, WaUsa 5,0423,133
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1261,942
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1371,949
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6631,655
Orlando, FlUsa 1,492927
Orono, MeUsa 3,5922,232
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2352,010
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2151,998
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8621,778
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5251,569
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0891,920
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4241,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -