Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4738,993
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,67212,224
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1078,767
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2778,872
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,702
WoomeraAustralia 15,5349,653
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59610,313
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4492,765
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1571,962
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1643,830
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4934,035
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2932,047
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0101,870
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0452,514
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4492,765
WillemstadCuraçao 1,6371,017
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6504,754
WajimaJapan 12,7827,943
WakamatsuJapan 12,5867,821
WakayamaJapan 13,1448,168
WakkanaiJapan 11,8697,375
WajirKenya 13,5658,429
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4827,135
WindhoekNamibia 11,7447,298
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8377,356
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9887,450
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9027,396
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9227,409
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0267,473
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0037,459
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0317,476
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3197,655
WintonNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
WarsawPoland 9,6485,995
WroclawPoland 9,4225,855
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1528,173
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3757,690
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8377,355
WauSudan 12,0847,509
WaddingtonUk 8,2145,104
Waco, TxUsa 2,2761,414
Wake IslandUsa 11,4037,086
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0811,915
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2362,011
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1751,352
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,6932,916
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Warren, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Warren, PaUsa 3,0141,873
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7371,701
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,7101,684
Washington, IaUsa 2,9741,848
Washington, InUsa 2,6631,655
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1791,354
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2852,041
Watertown, SdUsa 3,5362,197
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1291,944
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9281,820
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7851,109
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9391,205
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2391,392
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4081,497
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4681,533
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7691,721
West Chester, PaUsa 2,8581,776
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,331827
West Point, GaUsa 1,9811,231
West Point, NyUsa 3,0191,876
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7131,686
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7641,718
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5531,586
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8321,760
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,8623,021
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0061,868
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,5141,562
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5401,578
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,9701,845
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0912,542
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,8581,776
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,8331,760
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1991,366
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6931,673
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5991,615
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3232,065
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3432,699
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1071,310
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4722,157
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2181,378
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,6821,667
Wooster, OhUsa 2,8511,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -