Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6405,990
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7885,461
DavisAntarctica 13,9438,664
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0399,967
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26010,104
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,65912,216
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4198,960
DhakaBangladesh 15,6539,727
D’UccleBelgium 8,5745,328
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7653,583
DiamantinoBrazil 4,4592,771
DouradosBrazil 5,2263,248
DoualaCameroon 10,2696,381
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5522,829
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2462,639
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,4643,395
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1173,801
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4752,781
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0093,734
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8842,414
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9332,444
DuianChina 14,2838,876
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8076,094
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4608,364
DajabonDominican Republic 1,373853
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,353841
DabaaEgypt 11,1466,926
DakhlaEgypt 11,4487,114
DijonFrance 8,6895,399
DresdenGermany 9,2125,724
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7414,810
DebrecenHungary 9,8786,139
DalatangiIceland 7,5584,697
DaltonganjIndia 15,4549,603
DarbhangaIndia 15,2819,496
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2679,487
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2659,486
DumkaIndia 15,5199,643
DwarkaIndia 14,8989,258
DezfulIran 12,6867,883
DublinIreland 7,8334,868
DecimomannuItaly 9,1755,701
DobbiacoItaly 9,2305,736
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6495,375
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6907,264
DagorettiKenya 13,3178,276
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8266,106
DedzaMalawi 13,3798,314
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,4248,342
DashbalbarMongolia 12,5957,826
DaweiMyanmar 16,74810,407
De BiltNetherlands 8,6105,350
De KooyNetherlands 8,5695,325
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5675,323
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9397,419
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2927,639
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4477,735
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6565,379
DalbandinPakistan 14,0388,724
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1318,781
DirPakistan 13,8498,606
DroshPakistan 13,8108,582
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,6399,718
DohaQatar 13,4118,333
DorohoiRomania 10,1866,330
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0836,266
DudinkaRussia 10,5736,570
DzardzanRussia 10,4226,476
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2318,222
DakarSenegal 7,0924,407
DaruSierra Leone 7,9554,943
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2058,206
DamazinSudan 12,5787,816
DongolaSudan 11,8737,378
DamascusSyria 11,6967,268
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6977,268
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8697,375
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3858,317
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7428,539
DjerbaTunisia 9,4915,898
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7147,279
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9644,949
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9504,940
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7116,656
DonetskUkraine 10,9176,784
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7038,515
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,5771,601
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3621,468
Danville, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1741,351
Davenport, WaUsa 4,7882,975
David City, NeUsa 3,1671,968
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7411,703
Dayton, WaUsa 4,6892,914
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7691,099
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0312,505
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3561,464
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7571,713
Delphine, InUsa 2,8841,792
Denton, MdUsa 2,7521,710
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4122,120
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0761,911
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8852,414
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,6872,291
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0041,867
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3471,458
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2952,669
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9681,845
Dover, DeUsa 2,7521,710
Dover, TnUsa 2,3481,459
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3561,464
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0941,923
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6002,237
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Durham, NhUsa 3,3212,064
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -