.
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6048,454
FarahAfghanistan 13,6048,454
FormosaArgentina 5,3723,338
ForrestAustralia 16,33610,151
FrancistownBotswana 12,7817,942
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0403,754
FloraniaBrazil 5,6933,538
FlorestaBrazil 5,6443,507
FlorianoBrazil 5,1153,179
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,0893,784
FormosaBrazil 5,2663,273
FortalezaBrazil 5,4053,359
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,5273,435
FrancaBrazil 5,6213,493
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6662,899
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3393,318
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,1553,203
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7983,603
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,7142,929
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9573,702
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,5263,434
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4883,411
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7722,344
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7702,343
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5233,432
FayaChad 10,8056,714
FamagustaCyprus 11,3977,082
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7565,441
FarafraEgypt 11,2887,014
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8466,740
FichtelbergGermany 9,1775,703
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8875,523
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,1366,299
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8563,639
FaranahGuinea 7,9144,918
FalconaraItaly 9,4085,846
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2355,739
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6495,996
FonniItaly 9,1785,703
FrontoneItaly 9,3625,818
FrosinoneItaly 9,4645,881
FukauraJapan 12,3407,668
FukueJapan 13,6578,487
FukuiJapan 12,9318,035
FukuokaJapan 13,4918,383
FukushimaJapan 12,5297,786
FukuyamaJapan 13,2458,231
FushikiJapan 12,8207,967
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1908,196
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8079,201
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7879,189
FunchalMadeira 6,9604,325
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,4431,518
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0555,006
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6145,353
FaroPortugal 7,7534,818
FerganaRussia 13,3368,287
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6874,777
FalunSweden 9,0415,618
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3515,189
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9466,802
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2674,516
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0601,901
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9741,848
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,3432,077
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7232,314
Farmington, MeUsa 3,5562,210
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4232,127
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6061,619
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6142,246
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1871,980
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5231,568
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2511,399
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6541,028
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7351,078
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8352,383
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8721,785
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,5532,208
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0861,918
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2061,992
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4912,169
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2392,012
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3912,107
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,296805
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7621,716
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4721,536
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8701,784
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3761,477
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2352,010
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8451,147
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8901,796
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6201,628
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2762,657
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6702,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -