Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7008,513
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2565,752
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9037,397
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7102,927
ZhengzhouChina 14,1658,802
ZhijiangChina 15,0539,354
ZagrebCroatia 9,5365,926
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1205,668
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2166,348
ZahedanIran 13,7678,555
ZanjanIran 12,3807,693
ZacatecasMexico 2,1421,331
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,2688,245
ZinderNiger 9,8996,151
ZhobPakistan 14,1038,764
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,24910,098
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,25110,098
ZamoscPoland 9,8536,122
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3045,782
ZigalovoRussia 12,1847,571
ZiganskRussia 10,6296,605
ZyryankaRussia 9,9436,179
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2995,157
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9445,558
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7268,530
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8956,770
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7616,687
ZitomirUkraine 10,2296,357
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,5596,562
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,4966,523
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,7742,345
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3172,061
ZambeziZambia 12,1807,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -