Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6968,511
BustAfghanistan 13,8048,578
BatnaAlgeria 9,0375,616
BecharAlgeria 8,3455,186
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9055,534
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3775,205
BiskraAlgeria 9,0085,598
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2665,758
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8945,527
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0415,618
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0425,619
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1305,674
ByrdAntarctica 10,7916,705
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4083,982
BarilocheArgentina 6,4013,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1503,822
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6959,131
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0148,709
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22610,705
BrestBelarus 9,8226,104
BrusselsBelgium 8,5745,328
Belize CityBelize 545339
BeninBenin 9,4155,851
BohiconBenin 9,3585,815
BermudaBermuda 2,7151,687
BageBrazil 6,0703,772
BambuiBrazil 5,6943,538
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9603,703
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5063,422
BarcelosBrazil 2,9181,813
BarraBrazil 5,3463,322
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8293,001
BarreirasBrazil 5,2443,259
BelémBrazil 4,3052,675
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8543,638
BelterraBrazil 3,7442,327
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1413,195
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0563,763
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4563,390
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2343,253
BrevesBrazil 4,1182,559
BurgasBulgaria 10,5246,540
BurundiBurundi 12,5837,820
BatouriCameroon 10,7506,680
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8642,401
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,1003,169
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5383,441
Banff, AbCanada 4,8983,044
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5292,193
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8112,990
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,6942,917
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1222,562
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1603,207
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4622,151
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8793,653
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1242,563
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2582,646
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9953,725
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,5813,468
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2772,658
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,6663,521
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2143,861
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1946,956
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4487,114
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9054,291
BeijingChina 13,5408,414
BarranquillaColombia 1,089677
Benito SalasColombia 1,6501,025
BogotáColombia 1,575979
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4745,887
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9897,450
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5857,199
BaniDominican Republic 1,474916
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,392865
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,556967
BahariyaEgypt 11,3117,029
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4707,127
BiarritzFrance 8,2345,117
BordeauxFrance 8,2855,148
BrestFrance 7,9714,953
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2455,124
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2445,123
BitamGabon 10,5136,533
BanjulGambia 7,2154,483
BerlinGermany 9,1425,681
BrockenGermany 8,9825,581
BokeGuinea 7,4584,635
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3554,571
BudapestHungary 9,6956,024
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7106,034
BangaloreIndia 16,27110,111
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8269,834
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9129,888
BikanerIndia 14,6149,081
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,26410,728
BabolsarIran 12,6557,864
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6348,472
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3897,699
Bandar LengehIran 13,5718,433
BirjandIran 13,3798,314
BushehrIran 13,0958,137
BaghdadIraq 12,3097,649
BasraIraq 12,7557,926
BelmulletIreland 7,5904,717
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7244,800
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7566,063
BergamoItaly 9,0705,636
BolognaItaly 9,2225,731
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1715,699
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7406,052
BrindisiItaly 9,8686,132
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8165,478
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5815,332
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7917,948
BeirutLebanon 11,5917,203
BenghaziLibya 10,3866,454
BirzaiLithuania 9,7086,032
BitolaMacedonia 10,1226,290
BlantyreMalawi 13,4778,375
BvumbweMalawi 13,4918,384
BintuluMalaysia 17,25310,721
BamakoMali 8,1425,060
Bko-SMali 8,1525,065
BougounMali 8,2265,112
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5314,680
BaitagMongolia 13,1798,189
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8007,954
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8187,965
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9238,031
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0458,106
BayankhongorMongolia 13,1788,189
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8337,975
BulganMongolia 12,8607,991
BhamawMyanmar 15,6239,709
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4847,757
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0107,463
BluffieldsNicaragua 358222
BilmaNiger 10,1536,309
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5095,909
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7565,441
BergenNorway 8,4935,277
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4945,278
BjornoyaNorway 8,7525,438
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7955,465
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7455,434
BadinPakistan 14,6859,126
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4238,963
BalakotPakistan 13,9948,696
BarkhanPakistan 14,2538,857
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 834519
BascoPhilippines 15,1529,416
BialystokPoland 9,7476,057
BejaPortugal 7,7544,818
BragancaPortugal 7,8254,862
BistritaRomania 10,0956,273
BucharestRomania 10,3266,417
BajkitRussia 11,4667,125
BarabinskRussia 11,9907,450
BarnaulRussia 12,2867,635
BerezovoRussia 10,8206,723
BiserRussia 11,1406,922
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1177,530
BogdarinRussia 12,0967,517
BogucanyRussia 11,8307,352
BomnakRussia 11,6507,239
BorRussia 11,4587,120
BorzjaRussia 12,4547,739
BratskRussia 12,0487,487
BelgradeSerbia 9,9046,155
BoSierra Leone 7,8584,883
BontheSierra Leone 7,7904,841
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5395,928
BerberaSomalia 13,6998,513
BusanSouth Korea 13,4358,349
BadajozSpain 7,8374,870
BarcelonaSpain 8,5595,319
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0775,019
BabanusaSudan 11,9297,413
BaselSwitzerland 8,8685,511
BernSwitzerland 8,8765,515
BangkokThailand 16,76110,416
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,73910,402
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,39310,187
BizerteTunisia 9,3015,780
BalikesirTurkey 10,6956,646
BursaTurkey 10,7556,684
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1508,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7874,839
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8374,870
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8374,870
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1405,058
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1425,060
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2615,134
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1612,585
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4611,529
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7541,712
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8034,849
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8034,849
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1791,354
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8531,151
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5231,568
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2212,002
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0511,275
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0801,914
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5162,806
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,901
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3902,106
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4904,655
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1414,437
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1711,971
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,1092,553
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0941,923
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0621,281
Bishop, CaUsa 4,1962,608
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8442,389
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4701,535
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0331,264
Blaine, WaUsa 5,1523,201
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7591,093
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0261,880
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3972,732
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2141,376
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9971,862
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2562,024
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3482,080
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4321,511
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7371,701
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1021,306
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0631,904
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3091,435
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1631,965
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0931,922
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2652,029
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9691,224
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8481,149
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7931,736
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5422,201
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6671,657
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8471,769
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1211,939
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9471,210
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4381,515
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9301,820
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4042,115
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5882,851
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3508,296
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1491,335
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,6721,039
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8798,003
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8818,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -