Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7368,536
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8608,613
JuninArgentina 6,0393,753
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,6343,501
JacobinaBrazil 5,6023,481
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5363,440
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9353,688
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,5153,427
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,0303,747
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8773,031
JiuquanChina 13,8978,636
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 583363
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,463909
JimaniDominican Republic 1,318819
JoensuuFinland 9,6445,993
JokioinenFinland 9,4385,865
JyvskylFinland 9,4755,888
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4223,991
JulianehbGreenland 5,8913,661
JagdalpurIndia 15,8989,879
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,48011,484
JerusalemIsrael 11,6767,256
JuigalpaNicaragua 386240
JosNigeria 10,0066,218
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8724,892
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8854,900
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3308,905
JhelumPakistan 14,1528,794
JiwaniPakistan 14,1878,816
JuliacaPeru 3,7272,316
JakutskRussia 10,9396,798
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5027,147
JenisejskRussia 11,8157,342
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,7287,288
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,6937,266
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2445,744
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5677,809
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1358,162
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9148,025
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9254,924
JubaSudan 12,5617,806
JokkmokkSweden 9,0455,621
JönköpingSweden 9,0435,619
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0395,617
JendoubaTunisia 9,2365,739
JerbaTunisia 9,4825,892
JerseyUk 8,1285,051
JaltaUkraine 10,8966,771
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0051,246
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3221,443
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7111,063
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8321,760
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3473,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -