Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6798,500
ChlefAlgeria 8,5875,336
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0505,624
CeresArgentina 5,5353,439
ChamicalArgentina 5,4053,358
ChepesArgentina 5,4923,413
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9784,336
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8593,641
CórdobaArgentina 5,5813,468
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5913,474
CorrientesArgentina 5,4593,392
CairnsAustralia 14,7319,154
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3148,895
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90011,123
CedunaAustralia 15,7899,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6999,134
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3039,510
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6869,126
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9659,299
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0068,703
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13410,026
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8119,825
CharnocksBarbados 2,6321,635
CotonouBenin 9,4155,851
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,1493,821
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,2203,865
CabroboBrazil 5,5653,458
CaceresBrazil 4,5072,800
CaetiteBrazil 5,5773,465
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8393,628
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,0883,162
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,5423,444
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,9253,682
Campos SalesBrazil 5,3843,346
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0043,731
CaparaoBrazil 6,0633,768
CapinopolisBrazil 5,3163,303
CaratingaBrazil 5,9913,723
CaravelasBrazil 6,1043,793
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4693,398
CarolinaBrazil 4,7242,936
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7633,581
CataguasesBrazil 6,0553,763
CatalaoBrazil 5,4053,359
CatanduvaBrazil 5,5493,448
CaxiasBrazil 4,9833,097
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0513,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8133,612
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,0233,743
ChapecoBrazil 5,7863,596
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,2812,660
CipoBrazil 5,7813,592
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6122,866
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8333,624
CordeiroBrazil 6,1273,807
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3493,324
CorumbaBrazil 4,7782,969
CoximBrazil 4,9163,055
CrateusBrazil 5,2643,271
CuiabaBrazil 4,5772,844
CuritibaBrazil 5,8653,645
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,8152,992
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1773,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,3633,333
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9513,698
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0443,756
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2263,248
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7144,172
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6043,482
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8223,618
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8733,028
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,8713,027
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9282,441
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9802,473
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9482,454
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9532,457
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,3943,352
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9202,436
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3773,341
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3142,681
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5962,856
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9133,053
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2343,874
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9233,059
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7142,308
Comox, BcCanada 5,3273,310
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Coronation, AbCanada 4,7712,965
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7922,978
ChicoChile 6,9784,336
ChillanChile 5,8913,661
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8903,660
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,9573,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,8474,255
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7363,564
ChangchunChina 12,8107,960
ChangduChina 14,8589,233
ChangshaChina 14,8619,235
ChengduChina 14,8429,223
ChongqingChina 14,9209,272
Camilo DazaColombia 1,471914
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4625,880
CamagueyCuba 926576
CasablancaCuba 897557
ChebCzech Republic 9,1485,685
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0055,596
CabreraDominican Republic 1,555966
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,451902
CotuiDominican Republic 1,518943
CanarEcuador 2,0471,272
CairoEgypt 11,4467,113
CaenFrance 8,2545,129
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4435,247
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6242,252
CocobeachGabon 10,3436,427
CologneGermany 8,7525,439
ChiosGreece 10,6156,596
CorfuGreece 10,0646,254
ConakryGuinea 7,6194,735
CatacamasHonduras 232144
CholutecaHonduras 418260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,41610,201
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4899,625
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4899,625
ChahbaharIran 14,0878,754
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6544,756
ClonesIreland 7,7724,830
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6914,779
CorkIreland 7,6794,772
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6784,771
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1855,708
CameriItaly 8,9955,590
CampobassoItaly 9,5745,949
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2215,730
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2275,734
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1225,669
Cape MeleItaly 8,9955,589
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6756,012
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7426,054
CerviaItaly 9,3075,784
CiampinoItaly 9,4025,842
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1855,708
Cisa PassItaly 9,1195,666
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3355,801
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2295,735
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7746,074
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8576,125
ChibaJapan 12,7167,902
ChichibuJapan 12,7557,926
ChichijimaJapan 13,1788,189
ChoshiJapan 12,6567,865
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6137,216
ChilekaMalawi 13,4778,375
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3058,268
ChitipaMalawi 13,1768,187
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7311,697
ComitanMexico 897558
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3878,319
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7457,920
ChoirMongolia 13,0538,111
CasablancaMorocco 7,8124,855
ChindeMozambique 13,6778,499
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,73910,402
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4157,715
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2367,604
CondegaNicaragua 348216
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,28010,738
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7148,522
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2538,236
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3928,322
ChhorPakistan 14,6589,109
ChitralPakistan 13,7858,566
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,5253,433
ConcepcionParaguay 5,1673,211
CajamarcaPeru 2,5541,587
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4701,535
ChiclayoPeru 2,4851,544
ChimbotePeru 2,7701,721
CuzcoPeru 3,4532,146
CzestochowaPoland 9,5785,952
CoimbraPortugal 7,6944,781
CalafatRomania 10,1206,289
CeahlauRomania 10,2006,338
ClujRomania 10,0466,243
ConstantaRomania 10,5246,540
CraiovaRomania 10,1756,323
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6696,008
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5326,545
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6195,978
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6625,383
Cape UelenRussia 8,2855,149
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8637,372
CaraRussia 11,7397,295
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8936,769
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2515,749
ChitaRussia 12,3587,679
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3487,673
CokurdahRussia 9,6956,025
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5757,193
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0737,502
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9388,040
CaceresSpain 7,8754,893
CadizSpain 7,9054,912
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0875,025
CordobaSpain 8,0194,983
ColomboSri Lanka 16,96810,544
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,50610,257
ChanthaburiThailand 16,85410,473
Chiang MaiThailand 16,22410,082
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0839,994
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,79510,436
ChumphonThailand 17,13710,649
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5536,558
CorumTurkey 11,1746,944
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0938,136
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3568,300
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0294,990
CernovcyUkraine 10,1356,298
ChernigovUkraine 10,3216,414
CarrascoUruguay 6,2913,910
ColoniaUruguay 6,1713,835
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,0461,271
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4801,541
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7521,710
Camden, ScUsa 2,1071,310
Canton, NyUsa 3,4132,121
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3352,073
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3761,477
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8112,368
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Casper, WyUsa 3,7602,337
Centralia, WaUsa 5,0503,138
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8131,748
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3601,466
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2111,996
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9991,242
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0021,244
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5831,605
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2421,393
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6011,617
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4152,122
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2081,372
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4642,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3752,097
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2011,368
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1861,980
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5232,189
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9781,851
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0021,866
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6082,864
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8721,785
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6042,240
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6621,654
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7131,686
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0641,904
Clark, SdUsa 3,5702,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2101,373
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4431,518
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0411,889
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9191,814
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0371,887
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9234,923
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9801,852
College Park, MdUsa 2,7261,694
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3262,067
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7501,709
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1001,305
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6811,666
Columbus, InUsa 2,6531,649
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6631,655
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7571,713
Conception, MoUsa 2,9631,841
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0231,879
Conway, ArUsa 2,3471,459
Conway, ScUsa 2,1431,332
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2011,989
Corning, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3602,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2731,413
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1291,944
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,9333,065
Covington, LaUsa 1,8651,159
Covington, TnUsa 2,3921,486
Crete, NeUsa 3,1371,949
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0372,509
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5587,803
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5587,803
CaracasVenezuela 1,9071,185
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3391,453
CoroVenezuela 1,584985
ChipataZambia 13,1858,194
ChomaZambia 12,6647,870
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2968,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -