Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7958,572
TiranaAlbania 9,9876,206
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2825,768
TebessaAlgeria 9,2045,719
TimimounAlgeria 8,6275,361
TindoufAlgeria 7,8424,873
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0815,643
TrelewArgentina 6,7654,204
TucumanArgentina 5,0893,162
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9649,920
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9649,920
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0099,327
TibooburraAustralia 15,0819,371
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6449,100
TshaneBotswana 12,2527,614
TaguatingaBrazil 5,1333,190
TarauacaBrazil 2,9701,846
TauaBrazil 5,3303,312
TefeBrazil 2,9481,832
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9153,676
TeresinaBrazil 5,0473,136
TiriosBrazil 3,3782,099
TorresBrazil 6,1573,826
TracuateuaBrazil 4,4402,759
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3213,306
TriunfoBrazil 5,6483,510
TucuruiBrazil 4,3032,674
TuriacuBrazil 4,6242,873
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0753,775
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8143,613
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3503,946
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5642,836
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4793,405
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6702,902
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7212,312
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7152,309
Tofino, BcCanada 5,3453,321
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1871,980
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1891,982
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3262,689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0862,539
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,1153,800
TaiyuanChina 13,8968,635
TaoyuanChina 14,7819,185
TengchongChina 15,5239,646
TønderDenmark 8,7965,466
TylstrupDenmark 8,8135,477
TystofteDenmark 8,9425,557
TamayoDominican Republic 1,386861
TahrirEgypt 11,3587,058
TantaEgypt 11,3787,070
TallinEstonia 9,5565,938
TartuEstonia 9,7056,031
TampereFinland 9,4245,856
TurkuFinland 9,3885,834
ToulonFrance 8,8365,491
ToulouseFrance 8,4655,260
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4954,657
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3265,174
TchibanGabon 10,6076,591
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7937,328
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7555,441
TamaleGhana 8,9825,581
ThessalonikiGreece 10,2696,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3496,431
TimehriGuyana 2,9501,833
TegucigalpaHonduras 390242
TelaHonduras 399248
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,63210,335
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,63210,335
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,53610,897
TabrizIran 12,1317,538
TeheranIran 12,6457,858
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6437,235
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8196,101
TarvisioItaly 9,3375,802
TermoliItaly 9,5875,957
TorinoItaly 8,9365,553
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9255,546
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5115,910
TrevicoItaly 9,6375,989
TrevisoItaly 9,2585,753
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3755,826
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9305,549
TabouIvory Coast 8,4255,235
TadotsuJapan 13,2288,220
TakadaJapan 12,7217,905
TakamatsuJapan 13,2078,207
TakayamaJapan 12,8587,990
TanegashimaJapan 13,6978,511
TatenoJapan 12,6817,880
TateyamaJapan 12,7797,941
TokushimaJapan 13,1958,200
TokyoJapan 12,7337,912
TomakomaiJapan 12,0927,514
TottoriJapan 13,1008,140
ToyamaJapan 12,8187,965
ToyookaJapan 13,0608,116
TsuJapan 13,0188,089
TsurugaJapan 12,9738,062
TsuyamaJapan 13,1488,170
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1237,533
TripoliLebanon 11,5827,197
TobrukLibya 10,7166,659
TripoliLibya 9,7316,047
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5725,948
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0329,341
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7879,189
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4638,988
ThyoloMalawi 13,5118,396
TawauMalaysia 16,79110,434
TessalitMali 8,9005,531
TimbuktuMali 8,5705,326
TombMali 8,5735,327
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6574,758
TacubayaMexico 1,6971,055
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6701,038
TarialanMongolia 12,7897,947
TosontsengelMongolia 12,9018,017
TsetserlegMongolia 13,0278,095
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,3208,277
TangierMorocco 7,9494,940
TarfayaMorocco 7,3634,575
TazaMorocco 8,1405,059
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0119,949
TaungooMyanmar 16,22010,079
ThandweMyanmar 16,26410,107
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6577,865
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9257,410
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5207,780
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0117,463
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9247,410
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3627,682
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3297,661
TahouaNiger 9,4795,890
TillaberyNiger 9,1015,655
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4118,334
TromsoNorway 8,9045,533
TrondheimNorway 8,7075,411
ThumraitOman 14,1208,774
TacnaPeru 3,9852,477
TarapotoPeru 2,5501,585
TrujilloPeru 2,6421,642
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,6889,749
TorunPoland 9,4645,881
TimisoaraRomania 9,9236,167
TambovRussia 10,8176,722
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9018,017
TaraRussia 11,7457,298
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9706,817
TermezRussia 13,4418,353
TernejRussia 12,1777,567
TobolskRussia 11,4667,125
TomskRussia 11,9727,439
Tot’MaRussia 10,3926,458
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6826,638
TuapseRussia 11,2486,989
TuraRussia 11,1706,941
TurukhanskRussia 10,9816,824
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7037,894
TortosaSpain 8,4365,242
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,89810,500
TokerSudan 12,6007,830
TartousSyria 11,5647,186
TaipeiTaiwan 14,7659,175
TaboraTanzania 13,0118,085
TakThailand 16,43210,211
TrangThailand 17,45910,849
TabligboTogo 9,3145,788
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4565,876
TunisTunisia 9,3505,810
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4197,717
TireeUk 7,8014,848
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1445,061
TernopilUkraine 10,0656,255
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,2253,869
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9431,207
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2974,535
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9901,237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6941,053
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,424885
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3821,480
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2081,993
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0001,864
Temple, TxUsa 2,2391,392
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7731,102
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9141,189
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1061,930
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9341,823
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9372,446
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8931,798
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0361,886
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,1371,950
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8641,780
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3332,071
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6231,630
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0371,266
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6112,244
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1458,169
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5891,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -