Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4945,278
LuandaAngola 11,0136,843
LuenaAngola 11,8007,332
La PlataArgentina 6,2143,861
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5992,858
La RiojaArgentina 5,2843,283
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8983,665
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3724,581
Las LomitasArgentina 5,1033,171
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3388,910
LavertonAustralia 14,6459,101
LearmonthAustralia 17,97711,171
LongreachAustralia 14,9119,266
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9119,266
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4338,348
Low HeadAustralia 14,3868,940
LinzAustria 9,3285,796
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1385,057
LerwickUk 8,1375,057
La PazBolivia 3,9232,438
LavrasBrazil 5,8613,642
LencoisBrazil 5,5983,479
LinharesBrazil 6,1403,815
LondrinaBrazil 5,5683,460
LomBulgaria 10,1506,308
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8082,988
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6432,264
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2803,903
Langara, BcCanada 6,0583,765
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1322,567
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,6422,884
London, OnCanada 3,1031,928
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0003,729
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8553,017
Lytton, BcCanada 5,1593,206
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1294,430
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,1973,230
LanzhouChina 14,2528,856
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9959,318
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8421,145
LimonCosta Rica 590367
LarnacaCyprus 11,3857,075
LimassolCyprus 11,3487,052
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6027,831
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0907,513
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7265,422
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,6141,003
La VegaDominican Republic 1,480920
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,546961
LuperonDominican Republic 1,457905
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,7581,092
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2001,367
LuxorEgypt 11,7797,319
Los AndesEl Salvador 647402
Laucala BayFiji 11,3267,038
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6596,002
Le MansFrance 8,3165,168
LilleFrance 8,4915,276
LyonFrance 8,7075,410
LambarnGabon 10,4616,501
LastourvilleGabon 10,7316,668
LibrevilleGabon 10,3406,425
LeipzigGermany 9,1125,662
LindenbergGermany 9,2035,719
LamiaGreece 10,2956,397
LarissaGreece 10,2636,378
LemnosGreece 10,4616,501
LimnosGreece 10,4736,508
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3871,483
LabeGuinea 7,7184,796
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9224,923
La CeibaHonduras 334207
La MesaHonduras 444276
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1828,813
LudhianaIndia 14,4528,980
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5965,963
LatinaItaly 9,4355,863
LatronicoItaly 9,7326,048
LecceItaly 9,8986,151
LodwarKenya 13,0488,108
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0599,979
LiepajaLatvia 9,4815,892
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5875,957
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7265,423
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0516,246
LabuanMalaysia 16,91510,511
LuqaMalta 9,7466,056
Le LamentinMartinique 2,4501,523
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9311,822
LashioMyanmar 15,7709,799
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0147,465
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2657,621
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0497,487
LagosNigeria 9,5105,910
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6015,345
LillehammerNorway 8,7585,442
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3158,896
La VictoriaParaguay 5,0333,127
LimaPeru 3,1161,937
LegaspiPhilippines 15,6429,720
LisbonPortugal 7,6384,746
LeninbadRussia 13,2718,247
LevsiRussia 11,2516,991
LungiSierra Leone 7,6874,777
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4195,853
LanzaroteSpain 7,2954,533
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1815,084
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9935,588
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0065,597
LatakiaSyria 11,5187,158
LampangThailand 16,27310,112
LoeiThailand 16,33210,149
Lop BuriThailand 16,64210,342
LomeTogo 9,2995,779
LeemingUk 8,1405,058
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1385,057
London, EnglandUk 8,2425,122
London-GatwickUk 8,2535,128
LynehamUk 8,1265,050
L’VovUkraine 9,9396,176
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4516,494
LozovajaUkraine 10,7776,697
LubnyUkraine 10,5106,531
LuckUkraine 10,0016,214
LuganskUkraine 10,9766,821
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2632,028
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8641,158
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9171,191
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6461,023
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3622,089
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9552,458
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7241,693
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1421,953
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8802,411
Langdon, NdUsa 3,9732,469
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5842,227
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1191,317
Larned, KsUsa 2,9401,827
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1581,962
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8782,410
Laurel, MdUsa 2,7271,694
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8621,778
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3212,064
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3012,051
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6901,671
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8261,756
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4881,546
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3181,440
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2231,381
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5331,574
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,6342,880
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4562,148
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8261,756
Lexington, VaUsa 2,5461,582
Libby, MtUsa 4,6902,914
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1131,934
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7051,681
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6702,281
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3281,447
Llano, TxUsa 2,3391,454
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0152,495
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0332,506
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0412,511
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1601,964
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3821,480
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5611,591
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0461,271
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2452,016
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2732,034
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7341,699
Luling, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6412,262
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5011,554
LivingstoneZambia 12,5517,799
LundaziZambia 13,2268,218
LusakaZambia 12,7857,945
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7817,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -