Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5465,932
In SalahAlgeria 8,8845,521
InnsbruckAustria 9,1515,687
IbiriteBrazil 5,8503,635
IguatuBrazil 5,4583,392
IlheusBrazil 5,9423,692
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6172,869
IndaialBrazil 5,9893,722
IpameriBrazil 5,3543,327
IraiBrazil 5,7543,575
IreceBrazil 5,4793,404
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6843,532
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4582,149
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7522,332
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8023,605
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1083,796
ItapevaBrazil 5,7753,589
ItirucuBrazil 5,7773,590
ItuacuBrazil 5,6803,530
IvinhemaBrazil 5,2923,288
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8514,257
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8333,003
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8564,261
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5233,432
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1474,441
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,2462,639
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4663,397
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0945,030
ImbertDominican Republic 1,485923
IzobambaEcuador 1,8261,135
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4947,142
IlopangoEl Salvador 597371
IoanninaGreece 10,1336,297
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4233,992
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3894,592
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2489,475
IranshahrIran 13,9408,662
IstranaItaly 9,2515,749
IidaJapan 12,8727,999
IizukaJapan 13,4668,368
IrakoJapan 12,9898,071
IriomotejimaJapan 14,6879,127
IrozakiJapan 12,8768,001
IshigakijimaJapan 14,6719,117
IshinomakiJapan 12,4257,721
IwamizawaJapan 12,0327,477
IzuharaJapan 13,4998,389
IrbidJordan 11,6917,265
IfraneMorocco 8,0434,998
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5907,824
IlorinNigeria 9,5895,959
InchonNorth Korea 13,3488,295
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5235,296
IslamabadPakistan 14,0588,736
IquitosPeru 2,4081,497
IloiloPhilippines 15,9259,896
IasiRomania 10,3086,406
IcaRussia 10,3986,461
IlirnejRussia 9,2075,721
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5577,182
IrkutskRussia 12,4717,749
Ivdel’Russia 10,9966,833
IbizaSpain 8,5435,309
IspartaTurkey 10,9926,831
IstanbulTurkey 10,7186,660
IzmirTurkey 10,6936,645
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0076,218
IzmailUkraine 10,4816,513
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3612,089
Independence, KsUsa 2,7051,681
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3322,071
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7371,701
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0311,884
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8112,368
Inverness, FlUsa 1,544959
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4452,141
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1071,931
IsokaZambia 13,1178,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -