Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8435,495
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1345,676
EsquelArgentina 6,5944,098
EzeizaArgentina 6,1703,834
East SaleAustralia 14,4368,971
Esperance (po)Australia 16,71110,385
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
EssendonAustralia 14,6379,095
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,0773,776
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,0893,784
EspinosaBrazil 5,6173,490
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6052,240
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,9713,089
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9943,103
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9883,100
Edson, AbCanada 5,1253,185
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,5923,475
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2863,285
Estevan, SkCanada 4,1622,586
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,7993,604
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2034,476
ErlianChina 13,2758,249
El CaranoColombia 1,316818
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1765,702
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,362847
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,6201,006
El ArishEgypt 11,6047,211
El TorEgypt 11,7357,292
ErfurtGermany 9,0265,609
EssenGermany 8,7445,434
EsfahanIran 12,9058,020
EilatIsrael 11,7787,319
EsashiJapan 12,2347,602
EldoretKenya 13,1018,141
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,9088,021
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6364,745
EeldeNetherlands 8,6855,397
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2807,631
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 460286
EnuguNigeria 9,9636,191
EncarnacionParaguay 5,6043,483
EvoraPortugal 7,7474,814
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2107,588
EkimcanRussia 11,6487,238
Elat’MaRussia 10,6946,645
ElistaRussia 11,4247,099
ErbogacenRussia 11,4467,113
EssejRussia 10,6966,647
Ed DueimSudan 12,2787,630
El FasherSudan 11,5887,201
El GeneinaSudan 11,2997,022
El ObeidSudan 12,1027,520
El ShowakSudan 12,6047,832
En NahudSudan 11,9397,419
EdirneTurkey 10,4956,522
ErzincanTurkey 11,5537,179
ErzurumTurkey 11,6537,241
EskisehirTurkey 10,8906,767
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,6817,880
EntebbeUganda 12,8157,963
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0164,981
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0294,989
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2322,008
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8681,161
Eastport, MeUsa 3,6602,274
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9212,437
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8461,768
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9401,827
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,6601,653
Elko, NvUsa 4,1972,608
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9861,856
Elmira, NyUsa 3,0681,907
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0362,508
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4592,150
Erie, PaUsa 3,0081,869
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9011,802
Eugene, OrUsa 4,9063,049
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5531,587
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,8122,990
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7412,325
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,9002,424
Evansville, InUsa 2,5651,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -