Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1016,277
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,00110,565
ParanaArgentina 5,7873,596
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,7533,575
PehuajoArgentina 6,1303,809
PergaminoArgentina 5,9893,722
PigeArgentina 6,2853,906
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6303,498
PosadasArgentina 5,6073,484
PresidenciaArgentina 5,3073,298
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5423,444
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2813,903
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28310,740
Port HedlandAustralia 17,57410,921
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1943,849
ParakouBenin 9,3565,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8693,647
ParacatuBrazil 5,4233,370
ParanaBrazil 5,0203,120
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9253,682
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2723,276
ParintinsBrazil 3,5792,224
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0523,139
Passo FundoBrazil 5,8983,665
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,5503,449
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3713,337
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7193,554
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8173,615
PeixeBrazil 4,9263,061
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5013,418
PicosBrazil 5,2803,281
PiraiBrazil 6,0483,758
PirenopolisBrazil 5,1543,203
PompeuBrazil 5,7173,552
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,1943,228
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9502,455
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8113,611
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,4512,145
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1223,805
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8333,003
PosseBrazil 5,2513,263
PlevenBulgaria 10,2706,382
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3366,423
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,89010,496
Peace River, AbCanada 5,3753,340
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Penticton, BcCanada 4,9953,104
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4712,157
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0692,529
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,3053,297
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2522,642
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,5323,438
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,0722,530
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6392,883
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4593,392
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9093,672
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3402,697
ParronChile 5,6753,527
Puerto AysenChile 6,8334,246
Puerto MonttChile 6,3953,974
Punta ArenasChile 7,6874,777
PingbianChina 14,5289,028
PeralesColombia 1,527949
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0441,270
PuntarenasCosta Rica 594369
PragueCzech Republic 9,2765,764
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,323822
PimentelDominican Republic 1,520944
PoloDominican Republic 1,372853
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,492927
PichilingueEcuador 1,8761,166
PortoviejoEcuador 1,8451,146
PuyoEcuador 1,9681,223
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4587,120
ParisFrance 8,4615,258
PerpignanFrance 8,5995,344
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,5509,663
Port-GentilGabon 10,3026,402
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,9021,182
PotsdamGermany 9,1295,673
PatrasGreece 10,2656,379
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8744,272
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9643,706
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3871,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,270789
PecsHungary 9,6956,025
PambanIndia 16,71010,384
PuneIndia 15,5359,653
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,36211,411
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,79311,057
PadovaItaly 9,2425,743
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1585,691
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5745,950
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5545,937
PantelleriaItaly 9,5005,903
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1405,680
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2065,720
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3575,815
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5095,909
PiacenzaItaly 9,0925,650
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1765,702
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3015,780
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4585,878
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6976,026
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3955,838
PrizziItaly 9,5965,963
PakseLaos 16,48210,242
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,69010,993
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8939,876
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9069,884
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7537,925
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9066,156
PatheinMyanmar 16,45510,225
PutaoMyanmar 15,2829,496
PyiMyanmar 16,23110,086
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7337,913
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9827,446
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9597,431
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12980
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9546,185
PohangNorth Korea 13,3348,286
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2458,230
PadidanPakistan 14,4428,974
PanjgurPakistan 14,1848,814
ParachinarPakistan 13,8968,635
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,2868,877
PeshawarPakistan 13,9548,671
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4488,978
PilarParaguay 5,4303,374
PiscoPeru 3,3252,066
PiuraPeru 2,2971,428
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4852,165
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,29110,123
PoznanPoland 9,3735,825
PrzemyslPoland 9,8626,128
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7654,825
PortalegrePortugal 7,7844,837
Porto Portugal 7,6734,768
PavelecRussia 10,6406,612
PecoraRussia 10,4996,524
PermRussia 11,0946,894
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3836,452
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9006,152
PjatigorskRussia 11,5077,151
PoronajskRussia 11,4997,145
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0676,877
Providenja BayRussia 8,4585,256
PskovRussia 9,8266,106
PodorSenegal 7,3274,553
PopradSlovakia 9,7226,041
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7177,903
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9068,020
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6465,373
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,86310,479
Port SudanSudan 12,4947,764
ParamariboSuriname 3,2942,047
PiteňSweden 9,1625,693
PalmyraSyria 11,7727,316
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0815,022
PhetchabunThailand 16,45410,225
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,42710,208
PhraeThailand 16,28210,118
PhuketThailand 17,43510,834
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,40710,817
Prachin BuriThailand 16,71110,385
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,98110,552
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4851,544
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9834,961
PoltavaUkraine 10,6276,604
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0753,775
PradoUruguay 6,2853,905
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3573,951
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6761,663
Pana, IlUsa 2,7371,701
Paoli, InUsa 2,6531,649
Paris, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6742,283
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7531,089
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7152,309
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5491,584
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6891,671
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0001,864
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,7032,923
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7321,077
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Perry, OkUsa 2,6571,651
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8661,781
Philo, OhUsa 2,7611,716
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4842,165
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5982,236
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2681,410
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4132,121
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8351,761
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0191,876
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2222,002
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1212,561
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1791,354
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1083,174
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9431,207
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9901,858
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1083,174
Portage, WiUsa 3,2382,012
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4102,119
Portland, OregonUsa 4,9443,072
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1731,972
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2841,419
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7522,953
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6471,645
Princeton, InUsa 2,5671,595
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1791,975
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2702,032
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,0771,290
PetaukeZambia 13,0618,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -