Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Lempira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Lempira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Lempira with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7088,518
NeuquenArgentina 6,2403,877
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1303,809
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5727,812
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2319,465
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1998,824
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2419,471
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,277794
NatitingouBenin 9,1985,716
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1313,810
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5766,572
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3286,418
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9623,083
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,2353,253
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3632,711
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3722,717
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4223,991
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6962,918
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4872,167
N’DjamenaChad 10,5806,574
NanchangChina 14,7019,136
NanjingChina 14,2398,848
NanningChina 15,6089,699
NicosiaCyprus 11,3437,049
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0015,593
NaguaDominican Republic 1,553965
NeybaDominican Republic 1,368850
NegeleEthiopia 13,3738,310
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4207,096
NandiFiji 11,4207,096
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3445,807
NancyFrance 8,7455,434
NantesFrance 8,1895,089
NiceFrance 8,9275,547
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1035,657
NurembergGermany 9,0745,639
NurnbergGermany 9,0715,637
NaxosGreece 10,6116,594
NanortalikGreenland 5,8823,655
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9503,697
NordGreenland 7,9704,953
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9663,708
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2365,118
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5649,672
New DelhiIndia 14,7339,156
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5675,945
NaganoJapan 12,7597,929
NagasakiJapan 13,5948,447
NagoJapan 14,2368,846
NagoyaJapan 12,9558,050
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2878,878
NaraJapan 13,0648,118
NazeJapan 13,9878,692
NemuroJapan 11,7947,329
NiigataJapan 12,6077,834
NikkoJapan 12,6697,873
NobeokaJapan 13,4998,388
NairobiKenya 13,3168,275
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3485,188
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3828,316
NidaLithuania 9,5275,920
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8619,235
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9539,292
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3298,283
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3528,297
NaraMali 8,1615,071
NioroMali 7,9424,935
NemaMauritania 8,1305,052
NouakchottMauritania 7,1944,471
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6387,853
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8627,371
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1937,577
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
NandaimeNicaragua 455283
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3146,409
NiameyNiger 9,1955,714
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8895,523
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1065,659
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4705,263
NawabshahPakistan 14,5099,016
NokkundiPakistan 13,9418,663
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6562,893
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,7309,775
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1686,318
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2767,628
NikolaevRussia 10,6056,590
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3087,027
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8476,119
NizneangarskRussia 12,0207,470
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,2167,591
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8496,741
NovgorodRussia 9,9416,177
NovosibirskRussia 12,1047,521
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,01910,576
No. 6Sudan 11,9997,456
NyalaSudan 11,6017,209
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,26610,108
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,55310,286
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,34110,776
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,20310,069
NarathiwatThailand 17,53010,893
NigdeTurkey 11,2997,021
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5437,794
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7376,672
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9111,809
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9111,809
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3531,462
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9741,227
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6231,630
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2212,002
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9521,834
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8901,796
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2001,989
New London, WiUsa 3,2782,037
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7621,095
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7691,100
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,3432,077
New YorkUsa 3,0191,876
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9891,858
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9981,863
Newark, NjUsa 2,9831,854
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4292,131
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0961,303
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7511,709
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9811,231
Newport, TnUsa 2,3121,437
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0845,024
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,5251,569
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2512,020
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9443,072
North Loup, NeUsa 3,3152,060
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3102,057
Norton, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8961,800
NdolaZambia 12,7567,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -